RSS feed

French sprint champs - qualification (03/11/2018)
Saturday 3 November 2018
Category: competition
Forcalquier, PACA, France
sprint|Results
regional middle Sisteron (02/11/2018)
Friday 2 November 2018
Category: competition
Sisteron, PACA, France
city middle|Results
French night champs (01/11/2018)
Thursday 1 November 2018
Category: competition
Château-Arnoux, PACA, France
night O|Results
regional middle (31/10/2018)
Wednesday 31 October 2018
Category: competition
Salignac, PACA, France
middle|Results
Park Tony Neuman (14/10/2018)
Sunday 14 October 2018
Category: competition
Limpertsberg, Elisabet, Luxembourg
training
Championnat régional de sprint (22/09/2018)
Saturday 22 September 2018
Category: competition
Montreuil-sur-Mer, O2, France
sprint|Results
Championnat de Belgique de relais, 2nd part (09/09/2018)
Sunday 9 September 2018
Category: competition
Les Fossées, ASUB, Belgium
relay, leg 3.b|Results
Championnat de Belgique de relais, 1st part (09/09/2018)
Sunday 9 September 2018
Category: competition
Les Fossées, ASUB, Belgium
relay, leg 3.a|Results
Wednesday evening training with Octavian Droobers (08/08/2018)
Wednesday 8 August 2018
Category: competition
Octavian Droobers, England
Impossible to fit the GPS track too...
Lakes 5 days, d5 (03/08/2018)
Friday 3 August 2018
Category: competition
England
Impossible to fit the GPS track...
Lakes 5 days, d4 (02/08/2018)
Thursday 2 August 2018
Category: competition
England
Lakes 5, day 3 (31/07/2018)
Tuesday 31 July 2018
Category: competition
Whinlatter, England
Lakes 5, day 2 (30/07/2018)
Monday 30 July 2018
Category: competition
Angle Tarn Pikes, England
Lakes 5, day 1 (29/07/2018)
Sunday 29 July 2018
Category: competition
Silver Howe and Blea Rigg, England
OMM, day 2 (22/07/2018)
Sunday 22 July 2018
Category: competition
Germany
OMM, day 1 (21/07/2018)
Saturday 21 July 2018
Category: competition
Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany
HSH Vysočina cup - Botas 2018 - e3 (15/07/2018)
Sunday 15 July 2018
Category: competition
Lipnice nad Sázavou, SK OOB Chrast, Czech republic
shortened long|Results
HSH Vysočina cup - Botas 2018 - e2 (14/07/2018)
Saturday 14 July 2018
Category: competition
Lipnice nad Sázavou, SK OOB Chrast, Czech republic
long|Results
Jukola 2018 (16/06/2018)
Saturday 16 June 2018
Category: competition
Hollola, Finland
relay, leg 2|Results
3rd training for Jukola (15/06/2018)
Friday 15 June 2018
Category: training
Santaveräjä, Jukola, Finland
2nd training for Jukola (14/06/2018)
Thursday 14 June 2018
Category: training
Nicklundsberget - Syndalen, OK Raseborg, Finland
1st training for Jukola (13/06/2018)
Wednesday 13 June 2018
Category: training
Karubybergen - Sjundby, OK Raseborg, Finland
World Orienteering Day (23/05/2018)
Wednesday 23 May 2018
Category: competition
Howald, David, Luxembourg
3d of Belgium 2018, e3 (21/05/2018)
Monday 21 May 2018
Category: competition
Bouillon, Balise 10, Belgium
3d of Belgium 2018, e2 (20/05/2018)
Sunday 20 May 2018
Category: competition
Pussemange, Balise 10, Belgium
long
3d of Belgium 2018, e1 (19/05/2018)
Saturday 19 May 2018
Category: competition
Bouillon, Balise 10, Belgium
26. Stadtm. Trier (08/04/2018)
Sunday 8 April 2018
Category: competition
Tarforst-Mitte, Gymnasion Offenbach, Germany
long
Nationale NE (18/03/2018)
Sunday 18 March 2018
Category: competition
Lex roches d'Olima, Épinal, France
long|Results
 (17/03/2018)
Saturday 17 March 2018
Category: competition
Les roches d'Olima, Épinal, France
middle|Results
Interland long (11/03/2018)
Sunday 11 March 2018
Category: competition
Herperduin, Olifant, Netherlands
long|Results
Interland MD (10/03/2018)
Saturday 10 March 2018
Category: competition
Herperduin, Netherlands
middle|Results
Lux champs (21/10/2017)
Saturday 21 October 2017
Category: competition
Weisshauswald, Trier, Trimmelter SV Trier, Germany
Hudson Highlander (12/10/2017)
Thursday 12 October 2017
Category: competition
Harriman State Park, Hudson Valey Orienteering, USA
metric marathon|Results
WOC 1993 maps
Regional champs sprint (23/09/2017)
Saturday 23 September 2017
Category: competition
Harnes, France
sprint
Relay champs Belgium (10/09/2017)
Sunday 10 September 2017
Category: competition
Gruitroderbos, ASUB, Belgium
relay, leg 2
Pěkné Prázdniny (27/08/2017)
Sunday 27 August 2017
Category: competition
Bora, Czechia
Pěkné Prázdniny (26/08/2017)
Saturday 26 August 2017
Category: competition
Skaláček, Czechia
nationale NE (18/06/2017)
Sunday 18 June 2017
Category: competition
Le Tholy, Gérardmer, Vosges, HVO, France
long
regional middle distance (17/06/2017)
Saturday 17 June 2017
Category: competition
Le Champ du Feu 2, Vosges, Ski club Barr, France
middle
evening microsprint by Jonas (16/06/2017)
Friday 16 June 2017
Category: training
37 Kennedy, Helmsange, Jonas, Luxembourg
garden-sprint
3 daagse van België 2017, day 3 (05/06/2017)
Monday 5 June 2017
Category: competition
Sahara, VVO, Belgium
long
3 daagse van België 2017, day 2 (04/06/2017)
Sunday 4 June 2017
Category: competition
Kattenbos, VVO, Belgium
long
3 daagse van België 2017, day 1 (03/06/2017)
Saturday 3 June 2017
Category: competition
Pijnven Noord, VVO, Belgium
middle
Championnat de France de relais (28/05/2017)
Sunday 28 May 2017
Category: competition
Dijon, Saint Jean de Boeuf, France
relay, leg 3|Results
10mila 2017 (30/04/2017)
Sunday 30 April 2017
Category: competition
Göteborg, Sweden
reay, leg 4|Results
CFC (23/04/2017)
Sunday 23 April 2017
CFC
Category: competition
L'avance, Casteljaloux, LNACO, France
relay, leg 8|Results
Championnat de France Middle, open (22/04/2017)
Saturday 22 April 2017
Category: competition
Vacans de Casteljaloux, Casteljaloux, LNACO, France
middle|Results
Championnat de France de sprint relais (21/04/2017)
Friday 21 April 2017
Category: competition
Casteljaloux, LNACO, France
mixed sprint relay, leg 2|Results
Prague Easter, E1 (14/04/2017)
Friday 14 April 2017
Category: competition
Zahájí, Dubá, Kotlářka Praha, Czech republic
Interland 2017 (02/04/2017)
Sunday 2 April 2017
Category: competition
Herbeumont, Belgium
long distance|Results
Championnat ligue de sprint (10/09/2016)
Saturday 10 September 2016
Category: competition
Triolo (Villeneuve d'Ascq), Valmo, France
sprint|Results
Limburg 3 days (13/08/2016)
Saturday 13 August 2016
Category: competition
Saenhoeve-Zuid (Limburg), Omega, Belgium
shorter long|Results
Rumcajsovy míle, day 3 (07/08/2016)
Sunday 7 August 2016
Category: competition
Skalka (Český ráj), SJC, Czech republic
middle
Rumcajsovy míle, day 2.1 (06/08/2016)
Saturday 6 August 2016
Category: competition
Kavčina (Český ráj), SJC, Czech republic
middle
Rumcajsovy míle, day 2.2 (06/08/2016)
Saturday 6 August 2016
Category: competition
Na skalách (Český ráj), SJC, Czech republic
sprint
OOcup 2016, day 5 (31/07/2016)
Sunday 31 July 2016
Category: competition
Štonah (Soriška planina), Lesovik¨, Slovenia
long
OOcup 2016, day 4 (30/07/2016)
Saturday 30 July 2016
Category: competition
Lajnar (Soriška planina), Lesovik, Slovenia
middle
OOcup 2016, day 3 (29/07/2016)
Friday 29 July 2016
Category: competition
Laghi di Fusine (Tarvisio), Lesovik, Italy
long
OOcup 2016, day 2 (28/07/2016)
Thursday 28 July 2016
Category: competition
Laghi di Fusine (Tarvisio), Lesovik, Italy
middle
injured
OOcup 2016, day 0, training (26/07/2016)
Tuesday 26 July 2016
Category: training
Genottehöhe (Villach), Lesovik, Austria
training
check-points in
régionale (19/06/2016)
Sunday 19 June 2016
Category: competition
HVO, France
CFMD 2013 (25/05/2013)
Saturday 25 May 2013
Category: competition
Le Gâchet des Villiers, Poitiers, Poitiers Course d’Orientation (8607 PC), France
middle|Results
Régionale (02/05/2011)
Monday 2 May 2011
Category: competition
Les côtes, Bouillon, Pégase, Belgium
long|Results
some climbing
HOCup (20/03/2011)
Sunday 20 March 2011
Category: competition
Les Hurées (Hainaut), HOC (Hainaut O.C.), Belgium
middle|Results
this year first; frozen morning; the plateaus full of daffodils
Vysočina cup, E3 (18/07/2010)
Sunday 18 July 2010
Category: competition
Česká cikánka, SKOB Chrast, Czech Republic
middle|Results
Vysočina cup, E2 (17/07/2010)
Saturday 17 July 2010
Category: competition
Řasnička - východ, SKOB Chrast, Czech Republic
classic|Results
Vysočina cup, E1 (16/07/2010)
Friday 16 July 2010
Category: competition
Česká cikánka, SKOB Chrast, Czech Republic
middle|Results
Championnat de Lorraine, longue (02/05/2010)
Sunday 2 May 2010
Category: competition
Le Haut de Conge / Vittel, CDCO57, France
long|Results
Not so long for a not trained orienteerer.
Championnat de Lorraine, middle (25/04/2010)
Sunday 25 April 2010
Category: competition
M Brasquin et Mme Fourasse / S of Metz, LOV Vandoeuvre + CO Piennes, France
middle|Results
Triebscheiderhof (18/10/2009)
Sunday 18 October 2009
Category: competition
Triebscheiderhof / E from Saarbrücken, TV Bierbach, Germany
Kapr jak vyšitej.
Championnat de Lorraine de nuit (17/10/2009)
Saturday 17 October 2009
Category: competition
Plateau de Malzèville / Nancy, Scapa Nancy, France
night O|Results
Deutsche Meisterschaften Staffel (12/09/2009)
Saturday 12 September 2009
Category: competition
Hoher Kopf, TV Bierbach, Germany
relay, leg 1|Results
With Chris and Henrik in the category Rahmen Lang
Championnat de France, relais (23/08/2009)
Sunday 23 August 2009
Category: competition
Antheuil, SW from Dijon (21), LBCO, France
relay, leg 1|Results
Great terrain, good map, strange course setting (18 controls out of 24 were common).
Championnat de France, classique (22/08/2009)
Saturday 22 August 2009
Category: competition
Le Grenier aux Moines, SW from Dijon (21), LBCO, France
The map and the terrain were two distinct sets with just few common points...
Vysočina cup (19/07/2009)
Sunday 19 July 2009
Category: competition
Zubr - západ / Zubří, Nové Město na Moravě, OB Chrast, Czech republic
3rd day|Results
Roller'O (20/06/2009)
Saturday 20 June 2009
Category: competition
Cité Scientifique / Villeneuve d'Ascq E from Lille, Valmo, France
in-line skate'O|Results
The GPS: Garmin Forerunner 205 in the running mode. The MTB mode would probably be better. The errors are quite aparent but inhere...
SaarlandCup 2009 3.Lauf (07/06/2009)
Sunday 7 June 2009
Category: competition
OL-Karte Stiefel / Saarland, TV Bierbach, Germany
Around a hill.
Coupe de Moselle, 4°étape (31/05/2009)
Sunday 31 May 2009
Category: competition
Villers-Bettnach / St Hubert, in the middle of now, L. Pineau, France
More a training than a competition...
Belgian club relay champs (18/04/2009)
Saturday 18 April 2009
Category: competition
Lagland -- Trou du loup / west from Arlon, east fr, ASUB, Belgium
relay, leg 6|Results
And the (probably first) Luxembourgish club relay champs!
HOCup (22/03/2009)
Sunday 22 March 2009
Category: competition
Les Abannets, HOC, Belgium
A day before the delivery ;)
Belgian
Sunday 18 January 2009
Category: competition
Hinter den Sandgruben / Rodt, near Sankt Vith, ARDOC, Belgium
Snow, rain, wind. What a weather!
Challenge hivernal 2008 (02/11/2008)
Sunday 2 November 2008
Category: competition
Groenendaal / SE from Bruxelles, Altaïr CO, Belgium
countour map|Results