RSS

picking up controls from Sunday (2018-12-13)
Jueves 13 Diciembre 2018
Categoría: training
Gebranntebësch, Luxembourg
putting out controlsf for Sunday (2018-12-08)
Sábado 8 Diciembre 2018
Categoría: competition
Gebranntebësch, LuxOC, Luxembourg
Luxembourg champs (2018-12-06)
Jueves 6 Diciembre 2018
Categoría: competition
Esch-sur-Sûre, Jonas & Orsi, Luxembourg
French sprint champs - qualification (2018-11-03)
Sábado 3 Noviembre 2018
Categoría: competition
Forcalquier, PACA, France
sprint|Resultados
regional middle Sisteron (2018-11-02)
Viernes 2 Noviembre 2018
Categoría: competition
Sisteron, PACA, France
city middle|Resultados
French night champs (2018-11-01)
Jueves 1 Noviembre 2018
Categoría: competition
Château-Arnoux, PACA, France
night O|Resultados
regional middle (2018-10-31)
Miércoles 31 Octubre 2018
Categoría: competition
Salignac, PACA, France
middle|Resultados
Park Tony Neuman (2018-10-14)
Domingo 14 Octubre 2018
Categoría: competition
Limpertsberg, Elisabet, Luxembourg
training
Championnat régional de sprint (2018-09-22)
Sábado 22 Septiembre 2018
Categoría: competition
Montreuil-sur-Mer, O2, France
sprint|Resultados
Championnat de Belgique de relais, 2nd part (2018-09-09)
Domingo 9 Septiembre 2018
Categoría: competition
Les Fossées, ASUB, Belgium
relay, posta 3.b|Resultados
Championnat de Belgique de relais, 1st part (2018-09-09)
Domingo 9 Septiembre 2018
Categoría: competition
Les Fossées, ASUB, Belgium
relay, posta 3.a|Resultados
Wednesday evening training with Octavian Droobers (2018-08-08)
Miércoles 8 Agosto 2018
Categoría: competition
Octavian Droobers, England
Impossible to fit the GPS track too...
Lakes 5 days, d5 (2018-08-03)
Viernes 3 Agosto 2018
Categoría: competition
England
Impossible to fit the GPS track...
Lakes 5 days, d4 (2018-08-02)
Jueves 2 Agosto 2018
Categoría: competition
England
Lakes 5, day 3 (2018-07-31)
Martes 31 Julio 2018
Categoría: competition
Whinlatter, England
Lakes 5, day 2 (2018-07-30)
Lunes 30 Julio 2018
Categoría: competition
Angle Tarn Pikes, England
Lakes 5, day 1 (2018-07-29)
Domingo 29 Julio 2018
Categoría: competition
Silver Howe and Blea Rigg, England
OMM, day 2 (2018-07-22)
Domingo 22 Julio 2018
Categoría: competition
Germany
OMM, day 1 (2018-07-21)
Sábado 21 Julio 2018
Categoría: competition
Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany
HSH Vysočina cup - Botas 2018 - e3 (2018-07-15)
Domingo 15 Julio 2018
Categoría: competition
Lipnice nad Sázavou, SK OOB Chrast, Czech republic
shortened long|Resultados
HSH Vysočina cup - Botas 2018 - e2 (2018-07-14)
Sábado 14 Julio 2018
Categoría: competition
Lipnice nad Sázavou, SK OOB Chrast, Czech republic
long|Resultados
Jukola 2018 (2018-06-16)
Sábado 16 Junio 2018
Categoría: competition
Hollola, Finland
relay, posta 2|Resultados
3rd training for Jukola (2018-06-15)
Viernes 15 Junio 2018
Categoría: training
Santaveräjä, Jukola, Finland
2nd training for Jukola (2018-06-14)
Jueves 14 Junio 2018
Categoría: training
Nicklundsberget - Syndalen, OK Raseborg, Finland
1st training for Jukola (2018-06-13)
Miércoles 13 Junio 2018
Categoría: training
Karubybergen - Sjundby, OK Raseborg, Finland
World Orienteering Day (2018-05-23)
Miércoles 23 Mayo 2018
Categoría: competition
Howald, David, Luxembourg
3d of Belgium 2018, e3 (2018-05-21)
Lunes 21 Mayo 2018
Categoría: competition
Bouillon, Balise 10, Belgium
3d of Belgium 2018, e2 (2018-05-20)
Domingo 20 Mayo 2018
Categoría: competition
Pussemange, Balise 10, Belgium
long
3d of Belgium 2018, e1 (2018-05-19)
Sábado 19 Mayo 2018
Categoría: competition
Bouillon, Balise 10, Belgium
26. Stadtm. Trier (2018-04-08)
Domingo 8 Abril 2018
Categoría: competition
Tarforst-Mitte, Gymnasion Offenbach, Germany
long
Nationale NE (2018-03-18)
Domingo 18 Marzo 2018
Categoría: competition
Lex roches d'Olima, Épinal, France
long|Resultados
 (2018-03-17)
Sábado 17 Marzo 2018
Categoría: competition
Les roches d'Olima, Épinal, France
middle|Resultados
Interland long (2018-03-11)
Domingo 11 Marzo 2018
Categoría: competition
Herperduin, Olifant, Netherlands
long|Resultados
Interland MD (2018-03-10)
Sábado 10 Marzo 2018
Categoría: competition
Herperduin, Netherlands
middle|Resultados
Lux champs (2017-10-21)
Sábado 21 Octubre 2017
Categoría: competition
Weisshauswald, Trier, Trimmelter SV Trier, Germany
Hudson Highlander (2017-10-12)
Jueves 12 Octubre 2017
Categoría: competition
Harriman State Park, Hudson Valey Orienteering, USA
metric marathon|Resultados
WOC 1993 maps
Regional champs sprint (2017-09-23)
Sábado 23 Septiembre 2017
Categoría: competition
Harnes, France
sprint
Relay champs Belgium (2017-09-10)
Domingo 10 Septiembre 2017
Categoría: competition
Gruitroderbos, ASUB, Belgium
relay, posta 2
Pěkné Prázdniny (2017-08-27)
Domingo 27 Agosto 2017
Categoría: competition
Bora, Czechia
Pěkné Prázdniny (2017-08-26)
Sábado 26 Agosto 2017
Categoría: competition
Skaláček, Czechia
nationale NE (2017-06-18)
Domingo 18 Junio 2017
Categoría: competition
Le Tholy, Gérardmer, Vosges, HVO, France
long
regional middle distance (2017-06-17)
Sábado 17 Junio 2017
Categoría: competition
Le Champ du Feu 2, Vosges, Ski club Barr, France
middle
evening microsprint by Jonas (2017-06-16)
Viernes 16 Junio 2017
Categoría: training
37 Kennedy, Helmsange, Jonas, Luxembourg
garden-sprint
3 daagse van België 2017, day 3 (2017-06-05)
Lunes 5 Junio 2017
Categoría: competition
Sahara, VVO, Belgium
long
3 daagse van België 2017, day 2 (2017-06-04)
Domingo 4 Junio 2017
Categoría: competition
Kattenbos, VVO, Belgium
long
3 daagse van België 2017, day 1 (2017-06-03)
Sábado 3 Junio 2017
Categoría: competition
Pijnven Noord, VVO, Belgium
middle
Championnat de France de relais (2017-05-28)
Domingo 28 Mayo 2017
Categoría: competition
Dijon, Saint Jean de Boeuf, France
relay, posta 3|Resultados
10mila 2017 (2017-04-30)
Domingo 30 Abril 2017
Categoría: competition
Göteborg, Sweden
reay, posta 4|Resultados
CFC (2017-04-23)
Domingo 23 Abril 2017
CFC
Categoría: competition
L'avance, Casteljaloux, LNACO, France
relay, posta 8|Resultados
Championnat de France Middle, open (2017-04-22)
Sábado 22 Abril 2017
Categoría: competition
Vacans de Casteljaloux, Casteljaloux, LNACO, France
middle|Resultados
Championnat de France de sprint relais (2017-04-21)
Viernes 21 Abril 2017
Categoría: competition
Casteljaloux, LNACO, France
mixed sprint relay, posta 2|Resultados
Prague Easter, E1 (2017-04-14)
Viernes 14 Abril 2017
Categoría: competition
Zahájí, Dubá, Kotlářka Praha, Czech republic
Interland 2017 (2017-04-02)
Domingo 2 Abril 2017
Categoría: competition
Herbeumont, Belgium
long distance|Resultados
Championnat ligue de sprint (2016-09-10)
Sábado 10 Septiembre 2016
Categoría: competition
Triolo (Villeneuve d'Ascq), Valmo, France
sprint|Resultados
Limburg 3 days (2016-08-13)
Sábado 13 Agosto 2016
Categoría: competition
Saenhoeve-Zuid (Limburg), Omega, Belgium
shorter long|Resultados
Rumcajsovy míle, day 3 (2016-08-07)
Domingo 7 Agosto 2016
Categoría: competition
Skalka (Český ráj), SJC, Czech republic
middle
Rumcajsovy míle, day 2.1 (2016-08-06)
Sábado 6 Agosto 2016
Categoría: competition
Kavčina (Český ráj), SJC, Czech republic
middle
Rumcajsovy míle, day 2.2 (2016-08-06)
Sábado 6 Agosto 2016
Categoría: competition
Na skalách (Český ráj), SJC, Czech republic
sprint
OOcup 2016, day 5 (2016-07-31)
Domingo 31 Julio 2016
Categoría: competition
Štonah (Soriška planina), Lesovik¨, Slovenia
long
OOcup 2016, day 4 (2016-07-30)
Sábado 30 Julio 2016
Categoría: competition
Lajnar (Soriška planina), Lesovik, Slovenia
middle
OOcup 2016, day 3 (2016-07-29)
Viernes 29 Julio 2016
Categoría: competition
Laghi di Fusine (Tarvisio), Lesovik, Italy
long
OOcup 2016, day 2 (2016-07-28)
Jueves 28 Julio 2016
Categoría: competition
Laghi di Fusine (Tarvisio), Lesovik, Italy
middle
injured
OOcup 2016, day 0, training (2016-07-26)
Martes 26 Julio 2016
Categoría: training
Genottehöhe (Villach), Lesovik, Austria
training
check-points in
régionale (2016-06-19)
Domingo 19 Junio 2016
Categoría: competition
HVO, France
CFMD 2013 (2013-05-25)
Sábado 25 Mayo 2013
Categoría: competition
Le Gâchet des Villiers, Poitiers, Poitiers Course d’Orientation (8607 PC), France
middle|Resultados
Régionale (2011-05-02)
Lunes 2 Mayo 2011
Categoría: competition
Les côtes, Bouillon, Pégase, Belgium
long|Resultados
some climbing
HOCup (2011-03-20)
Domingo 20 Marzo 2011
Categoría: competition
Les Hurées (Hainaut), HOC (Hainaut O.C.), Belgium
middle|Resultados
this year first; frozen morning; the plateaus full of daffodils
Vysočina cup, E3 (2010-07-18)
Domingo 18 Julio 2010
Categoría: competition
Česká cikánka, SKOB Chrast, Czech Republic
middle|Resultados
Vysočina cup, E2 (2010-07-17)
Sábado 17 Julio 2010
Categoría: competition
Řasnička - východ, SKOB Chrast, Czech Republic
classic|Resultados
Vysočina cup, E1 (2010-07-16)
Viernes 16 Julio 2010
Categoría: competition
Česká cikánka, SKOB Chrast, Czech Republic
middle|Resultados
Championnat de Lorraine, longue (2010-05-02)
Domingo 2 Mayo 2010
Categoría: competition
Le Haut de Conge / Vittel, CDCO57, France
long|Resultados
Not so long for a not trained orienteerer.
Championnat de Lorraine, middle (2010-04-25)
Domingo 25 Abril 2010
Categoría: competition
M Brasquin et Mme Fourasse / S of Metz, LOV Vandoeuvre + CO Piennes, France
middle|Resultados
Triebscheiderhof (2009-10-18)
Domingo 18 Octubre 2009
Categoría: competition
Triebscheiderhof / E from Saarbrücken, TV Bierbach, Germany
Kapr jak vyšitej.
Championnat de Lorraine de nuit (2009-10-17)
Sábado 17 Octubre 2009
Categoría: competition
Plateau de Malzèville / Nancy, Scapa Nancy, France
night O|Resultados
Deutsche Meisterschaften Staffel (2009-09-12)
Sábado 12 Septiembre 2009
Categoría: competition
Hoher Kopf, TV Bierbach, Germany
relay, posta 1|Resultados
With Chris and Henrik in the category Rahmen Lang
Championnat de France, relais (2009-08-23)
Domingo 23 Agosto 2009
Categoría: competition
Antheuil, SW from Dijon (21), LBCO, France
relay, posta 1|Resultados
Great terrain, good map, strange course setting (18 controls out of 24 were common).
Championnat de France, classique (2009-08-22)
Sábado 22 Agosto 2009
Categoría: competition
Le Grenier aux Moines, SW from Dijon (21), LBCO, France
The map and the terrain were two distinct sets with just few common points...
Vysočina cup (2009-07-19)
Domingo 19 Julio 2009
Categoría: competition
Zubr - západ / Zubří, Nové Město na Moravě, OB Chrast, Czech republic
3rd day|Resultados
Roller'O (2009-06-20)
Sábado 20 Junio 2009
Categoría: competition
Cité Scientifique / Villeneuve d'Ascq E from Lille, Valmo, France
in-line skate'O|Resultados
The GPS: Garmin Forerunner 205 in the running mode. The MTB mode would probably be better. The errors are quite aparent but inhere...
SaarlandCup 2009 3.Lauf (2009-06-07)
Domingo 7 Junio 2009
Categoría: competition
OL-Karte Stiefel / Saarland, TV Bierbach, Germany
Around a hill.
Coupe de Moselle, 4°étape (2009-05-31)
Domingo 31 Mayo 2009
Categoría: competition
Villers-Bettnach / St Hubert, in the middle of now, L. Pineau, France
More a training than a competition...
Belgian club relay champs (2009-04-18)
Sábado 18 Abril 2009
Categoría: competition
Lagland -- Trou du loup / west from Arlon, east fr, ASUB, Belgium
relay, posta 6|Resultados
And the (probably first) Luxembourgish club relay champs!
HOCup (2009-03-22)
Domingo 22 Marzo 2009
Categoría: competition
Les Abannets, HOC, Belgium
A day before the delivery ;)
Belgian
Domingo 18 Enero 2009
Categoría: competition
Hinter den Sandgruben / Rodt, near Sankt Vith, ARDOC, Belgium
Snow, rain, wind. What a weather!
Challenge hivernal 2008 (2008-11-02)
Domingo 2 Noviembre 2008
Categoría: competition
Groenendaal / SE from Bruxelles, Altaïr CO, Belgium
countour map|Resultados